Hall of Fame

2016

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2016 (iRAP ROBOTteam), Leipzig, Germany
  • Best in Class Mobility Award from World Robocup Rescue 2016 (iRAP ROBOT team), Leipzig, Germany
  • Runner-up from RMUTP Robocon 2016 (iRAP Tender), Thailand
  • Best in Class of Survivability from KMUTNB Battle bot Contest 2016, Thailand

2015

  • Runner-up from World Robocup Rescue 2015 (iRAP Junior team), Hefei, China
  • Best in Class Mobility Award from World Robocup Rescue 2015 (iRAP Junior team), Hefei, China
  • Runner-up from Yamo Robocon 2015 (iRAP Fulffy), Thailand
  • Popular Award from Yamo Robocon 2015 (iRAP Labour), Thailand

2014

  • Second Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2014 (iRAP Robust team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2014 (iRAP Perdition’s team), Thailand
  • Best Inventor Award from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2014 (iRAP Robust team), Thailand
  • First Place from CRU Robot Games 2014 (iRAP Robust team), Thailand

2013

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2013 (iRAP Furious team), Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Best in Class Mobility Award from World Robocup Rescue 2013 (iRAP Furious team), Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2013 (iRAP NEW_BORN team), Thailand
  • Best Inventor Award from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2013 (iRAP NEW_BORN team), Thailand
  • Runner-up from Home Builder Robot Contest 2013 (iRAP ปูนขาว team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up from Yamo Robocon 2013 (iRAP Primary team), Thailand

2012

  • Runner-up from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2012 (iRAP Furious team), Thailand
  • Best in Class of Mobility Award from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship (iRAP Furious team), Thailand
  • Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2012 (iRAP team), Thailand
  • PCC Award  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2012 (iRAP Perdition team), Thailand
  • Runner-up  from BicyRobo Thailand Championship 2012 (iRAP Indy team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award  from BicyRobo Thailand Championship 2012 (iRAP STRI team), Thailand
  • First Place  from RMUTI SURIN ROBO 2012 (iRAP Furious team), Thailand
  • Honorary Mention Award  from CRU Robot Games 2012 (iRAP_285 team), Thailand

2011

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2011  (iRAP JUDY team), Istanbul, Turkey
  • Best in Class Mobility Award from World Robocup Rescue 2011  (iRAP JUDY team), Istanbul, Turkey
  • Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2011 (iRAP MELLOW team), Thailand
  • TPA Robot of The Year Award  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2011 (iRAP MELLOW team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2011 (iRAP MELLOW team), Thailand
  • First Place from CRU Robot Games 2011 (iRAP นะจ๊ะ team), Thailand
  • Runner-up from CRU Robot Games 2011 (iRAP STRI team), Thailand
  • Honorary Mention Award from Nuclear Reactor Crisis Rescue Robot Competition 2011 (iRAP นะจ๊ะ), Thailand
  • Honorary Mention Award from Nuclear Reactor Crisis Rescue Robot Competition 2011 (iRAP STRI), Thailand
  • Popular Vote Award from Bosch  Thailand Cordless  Racing  2011 (iRAP Racing team), Thailand

2010

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2010  (iRAP PRO team), Suntec, Singapore
  • First Place from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2010 (iRAP JUDY team), Thailand
  • First Place from BicyRobo Thailand Championship 2010 (iRAP Freedom team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2010 (iRAP Acoustics team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2010 (iRAP ปูนขาว 2010 team), Thailand
  • TPA Robot of The Year Award  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2010 (iRAP ปูนขาว 2010 team), Thailand
  • First Place from Good Practices Award (iRAP ROBOT team), Thailand

2009

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2009  (iRAP PRO team), Graz, Austria
  • Runner-up from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2009 (iRAP PE team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2009 (iRAP PE team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2009 (iRAP RIDER team), Thailand
  • Runner-up from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2009 (iRAP ปูนขาว 2009 team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2009 (iRAP ANTIVA team), Thailand

2008

  • First Place from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2008 (iRAP PRO team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2008 (iRAP Ruddster team), Thailand
  • Runner-up from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2008 (INCHOATION team), Thailand
  • TPA Robot of The Year Award from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2008 (iRAP Ranger team), Thailand
  • Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2008 (iRAP Ruddster team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2008 (iRAP INCHOATION team), Thailand
  • Best Artistry Award from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2008 (iRAP สมหมาย.EXE team), Thailand

2007

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2007  (INDEPENDENT team), Atlanta, USA
  • Best in Class Mobility Award from World Robocup Rescue 2007  (INDEPENDENT team), Atlanta, USA
  • Third Runner-up  from World Robocup Rescue 2007  (Ideal team), Atlanta, USA
  • Second Runner-up  from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2006 (iRAP TEAM 1 team), Thailand
  • Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2007 (THE ARES team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2007 (iRAP RuddsteR team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2007 (iRAP THE_UPPERCUT team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2007 (iRAP THE_UPPERCUT team), Thailand

2006

  • First Place from World Robocup Rescue 2006  (INDEPENDENT team), Bremen, Germany
  • First Place from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2006 (Ideal team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2006 (กล้วยทอด team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2006 (iRAP team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2006 (RuddsteR & KJT Co,Ltd team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up  from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Robot Championship 2006 (PMT Engineer team), Thailand

2005

  • First Place from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2005 (INDEPENDENT team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2005 (INDEPENDENT team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2005 (IRAP ARARITZ team), Thailand
  • Second Runner-up from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2005 (TOP team), Thailand

2004

  • First Place from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2004 (INDEPENDENT, InSE V.1 team), Thailand
  • Best Technical Award from Thailand Rescue Robot Championship 2004 (JABAROK team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2004 (ARARITZ team), Thailand
  • Best Artistry Award from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2004 (YUPPICIDE team), Thailand
  • Runner-up from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2004 (ARARITZ team), Thailand

2003

  • Runner-up from ABU Robot Contest Championship 2003 (YUPPICIDE team), Thailand
  • First Place from ABU Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2003 (YUPPICIDE team), Thailand
  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 2003 (YUPPICIDE team), Thailand

2002

  • Runner-up from Flying Robot Contest in Programming and IT Expo by NECTEC (MICEE team), Thailand

2001

  • First Place from Intelligent Robot Contest (Tennis Ball keeper Robot) in 1st International Robot Expo ([email protected] team), Japan
  • First Place from Can Transportation Robot Contest in KMIT’NB GSM2WATT ROBOT CONTEST 2001 by Faculty of Engineering, KMUTNB (ASOF team), Thailand

2000

  • First Place from “ROBOSHOOTER” Contest Championship (TOMAHAWK team), Japan
  • Best Performance Award from “ROBOSHOOTER” Contest Championship (TOMAHAWK team), Japan

1999

  • First Place from TPA Robot Contest Thailand Championship 1999 “ROBOSHOOTER” (TOMAHAWK team), Thailand

1998

  • First Place from Walking Robot Contest 1998 by Computer Association of Thailand (MICEE team), Thailand

1997

  • Runner-up from Robot Miracle Tower Contest 1997 (CATAPULT team), Japan
  • First Place from Robot Miracle Tower Contest 1997 (CATAPULT team), Thailand

1996

  • Second Runner-up from Robot Navigator Contest 1996 (HELICAL team), Japan
  • First Place from Robot Navigator Contest 1996 (HELICAL team), Thailand

1995

  • Runner-up from Robot Rugger Contest 1995 (IMPULSE team), Japan
  • First Place from Robot Rugger Contest 1995 (IMPULSE team), Thailand